Blue Heron 10K 2011

8th Annual Creston Rotary Club Blue Heron Road Race
Date: Sun Sep 25, 2011

10K: Overall Results

Place Number Time OverAll By-Sex By-Group Name Sex Age
1 251 41:06 1/66 1/19 1/8 Ron Sherman M 47
2 219 42:01 2/66 2/19 1/2 Brandon Gallia M 28
3 237 43:32 3/66 3/19 1/3 Chris Mottl M 19
4 208 44:27 4/66 1/47 1/12 Danielle Burki F 35
5 238 45:03 5/66 4/19 2/2 nonymous M 21
6 214 46:44 6/66 2/47 1/11 Paige Eldred F 20
7 273 48:08 7/66 5/19 2/8 Michael Joy M 40
8 221 48:45 8/66 6/19 2/3 Scott Griffioen M 12
9 235 49:27 9/66 3/47 2/11 Alyssa Milner F 23
10 236 49:27 10/66 4/47 3/11 cara Milner F 20
11 265 49:27 11/66 7/19 1/1 Scott Steer M 39
12 222 49:52 12/66 8/19 3/3 Nathan Griffioen M 10
13 228 49:52 13/66 9/19 3/8 james kitch M 41
14 223 51:53 14/66 10/19 4/8 John Griffioen M 46
15 204 52:05 15/66 11/19 5/8 Garry Bibby-Fox M 42
16 206 52:21 16/66 5/47 1/8 Maureen Brown F 52
17 234 52:31 17/66 6/47 1/10 Patti McPherson F 48
18 218 53:20 18/66 7/47 4/11 Lauren Galbraith F 23
19 271 53:26 19/66 12/19 6/8 Leon Cranebear M 46
20 248 54:22 20/66 8/47 2/10 Angie Roy F 47
21 244 54:45 21/66 9/47 3/10 Naomi Pieterse F 41
22 255 54:51 22/66 10/47 2/12 Lisa Voigt F 31
23 233 55:55 23/66 11/47 3/12 Jennifer McNutt F 36
24 232 56:11 24/66 12/47 4/12 Tamara McLean F 30
25 209 57:13 25/66 13/47 4/10 Barb Cameron F 47
26 247 58:09 26/66 14/47 5/11 Nicole Roy F 20
27 242 58:22 27/66 15/47 2/8 Cindy Peck F 52
28 231 58:27 28/66 16/47 6/11 Kirsten McDonald F 24
29 250 58:35 29/66 17/47 5/12 Darryl Schmidt F 39
30 272 58:39 30/66 18/47 6/12 Mel Joy F 37
31 215 58:58 31/66 19/47 7/12 jocelyn Fast F 33
32 246 59:37 32/66 20/47 7/11 Danielle Reinarz F 24
33 240 59:45 33/66 13/19 1/4 Alex Nilsson M 76
34 266 1:00:36 34/66 21/47 1/5 Amy Schroder F 16
35 203 1:00:53 35/66 14/19 7/8 Ross Beddoes M 49
36 267 1:01:06 36/66 15/19 2/4 Harold Haberstock M 68
37 207 1:01:16 37/66 22/47 8/12 Christie Bullis F 37
38 210 1:03:00 38/66 23/47 9/12 Brooke Cherfils F 31
39 254 1:03:08 39/66 24/47 10/12 Lisa Viola F 39
40 243 1:03:51 40/66 25/47 5/10 Andrea Peet F 45
41 201 1:04:20 41/66 16/19 3/4 Neil Barber M 77
42 227 1:06:08 42/66 26/47 3/8 Colleen Kendal F 51
43 202 1:06:16 43/66 27/47 6/10 Joanne Beddoes F 48
44 230 1:07:27 44/66 28/47 8/11 Cherie Luke F 25
45 252 1:08:41 45/66 29/47 2/5 Marissa VanRuyskensvelde F 16
46 270 1:08:50 46/66 30/47 7/10 Eldene Stanley F 44
47 269 1:08:59 47/66 31/47 11/12 Alison Bjorkman F 38
48 216 1:10:24 48/66 17/19 1/1 Randy Fediuk M 50
49 264 1:11:34 49/66 32/47 9/11 Sonia Audy F 27
50 262 1:13:27 50/66 33/47 10/11 Rhea Zeindler-Olsen F 21
51 226 1:14:27 51/66 34/47 3/5 Emma Jacobsen F 18
52 249 1:15:34 52/66 35/47 12/12 Annette Sawall F 39
53 229 1:15:45 53/66 36/47 4/8 Yvonne Kiwior F 55
54 205 1:17:04 54/66 37/47 5/8 Debbie BIRD F 56
55 217 1:20:17 55/66 38/47 6/8 Donna Ferguson F 51
56 239 1:20:17 56/66 39/47 7/8 Debra Nelson F 55
57 259 1:20:43 57/66 18/19 4/4 Monty Williamson M 61
58 257 1:22:33 58/66 40/47 11/11 Erin Weenk F 29
59 225 1:25:13 59/66 41/47 4/5 Alyssa Jackson F 19
60 241 1:31:46 60/66 42/47 8/10 Lorelei Olsen F 46
61 263 1:31:50 61/66 43/47 5/5 Naomi Zeindler-Olsen F 19
62 258 1:38:20 62/66 44/47 8/8 Barbara Willams F 50
63 260 1:39:05 63/66 45/47 9/10 Michele Wilson F 49
64 213 1:40:38 64/66 19/19 8/8 Chris Dawson M 49
65 212 1:40:42 65/66 46/47 1/1 Wendy Dalton F 63
66 245 1:40:42 66/66 47/47 10/10 HEATHER RAE F 45

10K: Female Overall

Place Number Time OverAll By-Sex By-Group Name Sex Age
4 208 44:27 4/66 1/47 1/12 Danielle Burki F 35
6 214 46:44 6/66 2/47 1/11 Paige Eldred F 20
9 235 49:27 9/66 3/47 2/11 Alyssa Milner F 23
10 236 49:27 10/66 4/47 3/11 cara Milner F 20
16 206 52:21 16/66 5/47 1/8 Maureen Brown F 52
17 234 52:31 17/66 6/47 1/10 Patti McPherson F 48
18 218 53:20 18/66 7/47 4/11 Lauren Galbraith F 23
20 248 54:22 20/66 8/47 2/10 Angie Roy F 47
21 244 54:45 21/66 9/47 3/10 Naomi Pieterse F 41
22 255 54:51 22/66 10/47 2/12 Lisa Voigt F 31
23 233 55:55 23/66 11/47 3/12 Jennifer McNutt F 36
24 232 56:11 24/66 12/47 4/12 Tamara McLean F 30
25 209 57:13 25/66 13/47 4/10 Barb Cameron F 47
26 247 58:09 26/66 14/47 5/11 Nicole Roy F 20
27 242 58:22 27/66 15/47 2/8 Cindy Peck F 52
28 231 58:27 28/66 16/47 6/11 Kirsten McDonald F 24
29 250 58:35 29/66 17/47 5/12 Darryl Schmidt F 39
30 272 58:39 30/66 18/47 6/12 Mel Joy F 37
31 215 58:58 31/66 19/47 7/12 jocelyn Fast F 33
32 246 59:37 32/66 20/47 7/11 Danielle Reinarz F 24
34 266 1:00:36 34/66 21/47 1/5 Amy Schroder F 16
37 207 1:01:16 37/66 22/47 8/12 Christie Bullis F 37
38 210 1:03:00 38/66 23/47 9/12 Brooke Cherfils F 31
39 254 1:03:08 39/66 24/47 10/12 Lisa Viola F 39
40 243 1:03:51 40/66 25/47 5/10 Andrea Peet F 45
42 227 1:06:08 42/66 26/47 3/8 Colleen Kendal F 51
43 202 1:06:16 43/66 27/47 6/10 Joanne Beddoes F 48
44 230 1:07:27 44/66 28/47 8/11 Cherie Luke F 25
45 252 1:08:41 45/66 29/47 2/5 Marissa VanRuyskensvelde F 16
46 270 1:08:50 46/66 30/47 7/10 Eldene Stanley F 44
47 269 1:08:59 47/66 31/47 11/12 Alison Bjorkman F 38
49 264 1:11:34 49/66 32/47 9/11 Sonia Audy F 27
50 262 1:13:27 50/66 33/47 10/11 Rhea Zeindler-Olsen F 21
51 226 1:14:27 51/66 34/47 3/5 Emma Jacobsen F 18
52 249 1:15:34 52/66 35/47 12/12 Annette Sawall F 39
53 229 1:15:45 53/66 36/47 4/8 Yvonne Kiwior F 55
54 205 1:17:04 54/66 37/47 5/8 Debbie BIRD F 56
55 217 1:20:17 55/66 38/47 6/8 Donna Ferguson F 51
56 239 1:20:17 56/66 39/47 7/8 Debra Nelson F 55
58 257 1:22:33 58/66 40/47 11/11 Erin Weenk F 29
59 225 1:25:13 59/66 41/47 4/5 Alyssa Jackson F 19
60 241 1:31:46 60/66 42/47 8/10 Lorelei Olsen F 46
61 263 1:31:50 61/66 43/47 5/5 Naomi Zeindler-Olsen F 19
62 258 1:38:20 62/66 44/47 8/8 Barbara Willams F 50
63 260 1:39:05 63/66 45/47 9/10 Michele Wilson F 49
65 212 1:40:42 65/66 46/47 1/1 Wendy Dalton F 63
66 245 1:40:42 66/66 47/47 10/10 HEATHER RAE F 45

10K: Female Under 19

Place Number Time OverAll By-Sex By-Group Name Sex Age
34 266 1:00:36 34/66 21/47 1/5 Amy Schroder F 16
45 252 1:08:41 45/66 29/47 2/5 Marissa VanRuyskensvelde F 16
51 226 1:14:27 51/66 34/47 3/5 Emma Jacobsen F 18
59 225 1:25:13 59/66 41/47 4/5 Alyssa Jackson F 19
61 263 1:31:50 61/66 43/47 5/5 Naomi Zeindler-Olsen F 19

10K: Female 20-29

Place Number Time OverAll By-Sex By-Group Name Sex Age
6 214 46:44 6/66 2/47 1/11 Paige Eldred F 20
9 235 49:27 9/66 3/47 2/11 Alyssa Milner F 23
10 236 49:27 10/66 4/47 3/11 cara Milner F 20
18 218 53:20 18/66 7/47 4/11 Lauren Galbraith F 23
26 247 58:09 26/66 14/47 5/11 Nicole Roy F 20
28 231 58:27 28/66 16/47 6/11 Kirsten McDonald F 24
32 246 59:37 32/66 20/47 7/11 Danielle Reinarz F 24
44 230 1:07:27 44/66 28/47 8/11 Cherie Luke F 25
49 264 1:11:34 49/66 32/47 9/11 Sonia Audy F 27
50 262 1:13:27 50/66 33/47 10/11 Rhea Zeindler-Olsen F 21
58 257 1:22:33 58/66 40/47 11/11 Erin Weenk F 29

10K: Female 30-39

Place Number Time OverAll By-Sex By-Group Name Sex Age
4 208 44:27 4/66 1/47 1/12 Danielle Burki F 35
22 255 54:51 22/66 10/47 2/12 Lisa Voigt F 31
23 233 55:55 23/66 11/47 3/12 Jennifer McNutt F 36
24 232 56:11 24/66 12/47 4/12 Tamara McLean F 30
29 250 58:35 29/66 17/47 5/12 Darryl Schmidt F 39
30 272 58:39 30/66 18/47 6/12 Mel Joy F 37
31 215 58:58 31/66 19/47 7/12 jocelyn Fast F 33
37 207 1:01:16 37/66 22/47 8/12 Christie Bullis F 37
38 210 1:03:00 38/66 23/47 9/12 Brooke Cherfils F 31
39 254 1:03:08 39/66 24/47 10/12 Lisa Viola F 39
47 269 1:08:59 47/66 31/47 11/12 Alison Bjorkman F 38
52 249 1:15:34 52/66 35/47 12/12 Annette Sawall F 39

10K: Female 40-49

Place Number Time OverAll By-Sex By-Group Name Sex Age
17 234 52:31 17/66 6/47 1/10 Patti McPherson F 48
20 248 54:22 20/66 8/47 2/10 Angie Roy F 47
21 244 54:45 21/66 9/47 3/10 Naomi Pieterse F 41
25 209 57:13 25/66 13/47 4/10 Barb Cameron F 47
40 243 1:03:51 40/66 25/47 5/10 Andrea Peet F 45
43 202 1:06:16 43/66 27/47 6/10 Joanne Beddoes F 48
46 270 1:08:50 46/66 30/47 7/10 Eldene Stanley F 44
60 241 1:31:46 60/66 42/47 8/10 Lorelei Olsen F 46
63 260 1:39:05 63/66 45/47 9/10 Michele Wilson F 49
66 245 1:40:42 66/66 47/47 10/10 HEATHER RAE F 45

10K: Female 50-59

Place Number Time OverAll By-Sex By-Group Name Sex Age
16 206 52:21 16/66 5/47 1/8 Maureen Brown F 52
27 242 58:22 27/66 15/47 2/8 Cindy Peck F 52
42 227 1:06:08 42/66 26/47 3/8 Colleen Kendal F 51
53 229 1:15:45 53/66 36/47 4/8 Yvonne Kiwior F 55
54 205 1:17:04 54/66 37/47 5/8 Debbie BIRD F 56
55 217 1:20:17 55/66 38/47 6/8 Donna Ferguson F 51
56 239 1:20:17 56/66 39/47 7/8 Debra Nelson F 55
62 258 1:38:20 62/66 44/47 8/8 Barbara Willams F 50

10K: Female Group 60+

Place Number Time OverAll By-Sex By-Group Name Sex Age
65 212 1:40:42 65/66 46/47 1/1 Wendy Dalton F 63

10K: Male Overall

Place Number Time OverAll By-Sex By-Group Name Sex Age
1 251 41:06 1/66 1/19 1/8 Ron Sherman M 47
2 219 42:01 2/66 2/19 1/2 Brandon Gallia M 28
3 237 43:32 3/66 3/19 1/3 Chris Mottl M 19
5 238 45:03 5/66 4/19 2/2 Anonymous M 21
7 273 48:08 7/66 5/19 2/8 Michael Joy M 40
8 221 48:45 8/66 6/19 2/3 Scott Griffioen M 12
11 265 49:27 11/66 7/19 1/1 Scott Steer M 39
12 222 49:52 12/66 8/19 3/3 Nathan Griffioen M 10
13 228 49:52 13/66 9/19 3/8 james kitch M 41
14 223 51:53 14/66 10/19 4/8 John Griffioen M 46
15 204 52:05 15/66 11/19 5/8 Garry Bibby-Fox M 42
19 271 53:26 19/66 12/19 6/8 Leon Cranebear M 46
33 240 59:45 33/66 13/19 1/4 Alex Nilsson M 76
35 203 1:00:53 35/66 14/19 7/8 Ross Beddoes M 49
36 267 1:01:06 36/66 15/19 2/4 Harold Haberstock M 68
41 201 1:04:20 41/66 16/19 3/4 Neil Barber M 77
48 216 1:10:24 48/66 17/19 1/1 Randy Fediuk M 50
57 259 1:20:43 57/66 18/19 4/4 Monty Williamson M 61
64 213 1:40:38 64/66 19/19 8/8 Chris Dawson M 49

10K: Male Under 19

Place Number Time OverAll By-Sex By-Group Name Sex Age
3 237 43:32 3/66 3/19 1/3 Chris Mottl M 19
8 221 48:45 8/66 6/19 2/3 Scott Griffioen M 12
12 222 49:52 12/66 8/19 3/3 Nathan Griffioen M 10

10K: Male 20-29

Place Number Time OverAll By-Sex By-Group Name Sex Age
2 219 42:01 2/66 2/19 1/2 Brandon Gallia M 28
5 238 45:03 5/66 4/19 2/2 Anonymous M 21

10K: Male 30-39

Place Number Time OverAll By-Sex By-Group Name Sex Age
11 265 49:27 11/66 7/19 1/1 Scott Steer M 39

10K: Male 40-49

Place Number Time OverAll By-Sex By-Group Name Sex Age
1 251 41:06 1/66 1/19 1/8 Ron Sherman M 47
7 273 48:08 7/66 5/19 2/8 Michael Joy M 40
13 228 49:52 13/66 9/19 3/8 james kitch M 41
14 223 51:53 14/66 10/19 4/8 John Griffioen M 46
15 204 52:05 15/66 11/19 5/8 Garry Bibby-Fox M 42
19 271 53:26 19/66 12/19 6/8 Leon Cranebear M 46
35 203 1:00:53 35/66 14/19 7/8 Ross Beddoes M 49
64 213 1:40:38 64/66 19/19 8/8 Chris Dawson M 49

10K: Male 50-59

Place Number Time OverAll By-Sex By-Group Name Sex Age
48 216 1:10:24 48/66 17/19 1/1 Randy Fediuk M 50

10K: Male 60+

Place Number Time OverAll By-Sex By-Group Name Sex Age
33 240 59:45 33/66 13/19 1/4 Alex Nilsson M 76
36 267 1:01:06 36/66 15/19 2/4 Harold Haberstock M 68
41 201 1:04:20 41/66 16/19 3/4 Neil Barber M 77
57 259 1:20:43 57/66 18/19 4/4 Monty Williamson M 61

Generated on: Wed Sep 28 21:31:03 2011

home | Go Back to Top

©Copyright Blue Heron Halfathon and 10k Road Race